London Capital Group Holdings

London Capital Group Holdings

20/09/2019 0 By Josh Wheeler

London Capital Group Holdings is a leading financial trading service provider founded in 1996. The company offers 5,000 financial products, including foreign exchange (or forex), precious metals, contracts for differences to the retail high net worth and professional clients.

London Capital Group Holdings Products

Financial spread betting

London Capital Group offers Financial spread betting product to customers to help to trade the financial markets. The customers can deal with spreads, benefit from low margin requirements and overnight financing from one account.

Contracts for Differences

London Capital Group’ product Contracts for Differences (CFDs) offers low-cost CDFs trading. The product work on thousands of global markets such as indices, FX, shares, commodities.

MetaTrader

MetaTrader (MT4) is a platform for customers, who search for the most reliable and recognised trading applications. MT4 is offering online trading, technical analysis and automated trading.

London Capital Group Holdings Company Background

London Capital Group Holdings plc is listed on the NEX Exchange. The holding earned the large number of awards in finance industry such as “Best Spread Betting Provider 2017 by City of London Wealth Management Awards”, “Best Mobile/tablet Trading Applications by Share Awards 2016”, “Best Forex Fundamental Analysis Provider by UK Forex Awards 2016”, “Best use of Social Media by Online Personal Wealth Awards 2016” and more.

London Capital Group Holdings Board of Directors

The non-executive chairman of London Capital Group Charles Poncet is the leading international arbitration specialists in Geneva with over 25 years of experience. He also currently holds executive positions in SOGEMCO SA and Société des Hôtels Président.

Julien Cohen is a non-executive director of LCG Holding. She is experienced in general corporate management and financial investment with over 15 years of experience. Currently, she is a non-executive director and major shareholder at Ressources Robex.

The founder of The Cycladic Group in 2002 Dimitri Goulandris is a non-executive director of the company. Prior to this, he was working at Morgan Stanley and Whitney & Company. Dimitri holds an MBA from the Harvard Business School.

Olivia Blanchard joined London Capital Group as a non-executive director in 2018. Previously she worked with Axa Investment Managers, Cheuvreux and Louis Capital Market and since then founded her own consultancy company.

London Capital Group Holdings ShareHolders Information

NameEquities%
GLIO Holdings Ltd.296,556,61278.1%
Charles Henri Sabet7,800,0002.06%
London Capital Group Holdings JSOP7,280,0001.92%
Hargreaves Lansdown Stockbrokers Ltd.6,857,2881.81%
Hellenic Bank Public Co. Ltd.6,437,0001.70%
Pictet Asset Management Ltd.6,348,8091.67%
Andrey Pavlov5,354,1571.41%
Hargreaves Lansdown Asset Management Ltd.4,837,0001.27%
Francis David Sherston Chapman4,500,0001.19%
Rathbone Investment Management Ltd.3,600,0000.95%

London Capital Group Holdings Investor Relations Contact

BUSINESS ADDRESS:
2nd Floor, Buckingham Square
720 West Bay Road
PO Box 31723
Grand Cayman KY1-1207
Cayman Islands
Telephone Number: [+442 (0) 7456 7505]
Email: [email protected]