Gaming Realms

Gaming Realms

October 17, 2019 0 By Eduardo Steward

Gaming Realms is an online gaming company founded in 2001 in London, the United Kingdom. The company offers a various number of games in the United Kingdom, the United States, Canada, and internationally with the help of over 100 employees. The games including Slingo, bingo, slots, and other casual games.

Gaming Realms Products

Bear Group Limited

Bear Group Limited is a real money gaming operator licensed in the UK by the UK Gambling Commission. The operator licensed with Class I and Class II.

Blastworks

Blastworks, Inc. is a social gaming operator based in USA and Canada. The operator owns SLINGO®ARCADE, SLINGO®ADVENTURE, HIDDEN ARTIFACTS, SLINGO®SHOWCASE, SLINGO®BLAST.

Slingo Originals

Slingo Originals is an operator with over 25 years of experience in mobile-based games. The team of developers, designers and mathematics are offering an unparalleled gaming experience such as Wheely Wheely Big Win, Magic Mine and Pigasus.

Gaming Realms Company Background

Gaming Realms Plc. develops, publishes and licenses for iOS, Android, and Facebook platforms. The strategy of the company is consist of four main points: Real Money Gaming and Marketing Services, Social Gaming, and Licensing.

Gaming Realms Board of Directors

Michael Buckley is a non-executive chairman of the Gaming Realms Plc.
Previously, he took several executive positions in the Cashcade, SelecTv plc, Pacific Media plc.

Jim Ran is a non-executive director with over 12 years of experience in the online gaming sector. He was appointed to the several positions in PartyGaming plc, Bwin, World Poker Tour, St. Minver Limited. His is a Certified Public Accountant accredited by the Canadian Institute of Chartered Accountants.

Mark Wilson joined the Gaming Realms Plc. as a non-executive director. His other duty is acting as a partner of a slot machine distributor NMG. Previously, he served in Music Choice International and Television Games Network (TVG).

Gaming Realms Shareholders information

ShareholderNo. of Shares at 30 June 2018Percentage of issued share capital
Michael Buckley23,000,0008.09%
Rich Ricci17,866,5506.28%
Lombard Odier Asset Management14,642,7235.15%
Helium Rising Stars Fund Limited14,183,9744.99%
Patrick Southon12,417,3194.37%
Simon Collins10,806,7423.80%
Sofaer Capital8,627,5373.03%

Gaming Realms Investor Relations Contact

Yellow Jersey
1st floor
30 Stamford Street
London, SE1 9LQ